{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Rynx 100

AKA: Evan Fong
@Rynx

About Rynx

Evan Fong, also known as VanossGaming and Rynx, is a musician stemming from Toronto, Canada. Born on May 31st, 1992, Fong would later go on to create his immensely popular VanossGaming YouTube channel on September 15th, 2011, where he posts gameplay videos with his various friends. It was later that he found success in music with his remix of U-RITE by the hip-hop band THEY on August 25th, 2017, under the new name Rynx.

He would then go on to release his debut single, Want You, on December 12th of that same year, where it hit over 4.8M views on YouTube as of March 2018. He then released the music video on April 18th, 2018.

After teasing what seemed to be a demo version of the song on Instagram in January, he released his second single, I’m Alright, on June 20th, 2018. The music video for the song was released on June 27th, 2018. He has since produced remixes for other songs, including Cry by Alison Wonderland and Doesn’t Matter by Gallant.