{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Roger Sanchez

AKA: DJ Roger Sanchez, Roger R. Sanchez, and Roger Rene Sanchez

About Roger Sanchez

Roger Rene Sanchez (born June 1, 1967) is an American house music DJ, Remixer and a 2003 Grammy Award Winner for his remix of “Hella Good” by No Doubt.

He is a four time DJ Awards winner for “Best House DJ” in 1999, 2002, 2004 and 2007 and has received twelve nominations in all.